Life

The 2016 Emmy Nominations Are Out! Did Your Favorite Make The List?

night manager

The 2016 Emmy Nominations Are Out! Did Your Favorite Make The List? I’m totally psyched that Rami Malek was nominated for Mr. Robot. I adore his strange litle face! Then of course, Tom Hiddleston for The Night Manager- every fangirl on Tumblr is rejoicing today. You can see who wins the big shiny trophy on Sunday, Spetember 25th- Jimmy Kimmel’s hosting.

 

emmy

Lead actor in a drama:
Kyle Chandler, “Bloodline”
Rami Malek, “Mr. Robot”
Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”
Matthew Rhys, “The Americans”
Liev Schreiber, “Ray Donovan”
Kevin Spacey, “House of Cards”

Lead actress in a limited series:
Kirsten Dunst, “Fargo”
Felicity Huffman, “American Crime”
Audra McDonald, “Lady Day at Emerson’s Bar & Grille”
Sarah Paulson, “The People v. O.J. Simpson”
Lili Taylor, “American Crime”Kerry Washington, “Conformation”

Lead actress in a drama:
Claire Danes, “Homeland”
Viola Davis, “How to Get Away With Murder”
Taraji P. Henson, “Empire”
Tatiana Maslany, “Orphan Black”
Keri Russell, “The Americans”
Robin Wright, “House of Cards”

Lead actor in a limited series:
Bryan Cranston, “All the Way”
Benedict Cumberbatch, “Sherlock: The Abominable Bride”
Idris Elba, “Luther”
Cuba Gooding Jr., “The People vs. O.J. Simpson”
Tom Hiddleston, “The Night Manager”
Courtney B. Vance, “The People vs. O.J. Simpson”

Lead actor in a comedy:
Anthony Anderson, “black-ish”
Aziz Ansari, “Master of None”
Will Forte, “Last man on Earth
William H. Macy, “Shameless”Will Forte, “Last Man on Earth”
Thomas Middleditch, “Silicon Valley”
Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent

Comedy actress
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep”
Ellie Kemper, “The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Tracee Ellis Ross, “black-ish”
Laurie Metcalf, “Getting On”
Amy Schumer, “Inside Amy Schumer”
Lily Tomlin – “Grace and Frankie”

Comedy series:
“black-ish”
“Master of None”
“Modern Family”
“Silicon Valley”
“Transparent”
“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
“Veep”

 

Drama series:
The Americans
Better Call Saul
Downton Abbey
Game of Thrones
Homeland
House of Cards
Mr. Robot

Outstanding Limited Series
“American Crime”
“Fargo”
“The Night Manager”
“The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”
“Roots”

TV Movie:
“All the Way”
“Confirmation”
“Luther“
“Sherlock: The Abominable Bride”
“A Very Murray Christmas”

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Niecy Nash, “Getting On”
Allison Janney, “Mom”
Kate McKinnon , “Saturday Night Live”
Judith Light, “Transparent “
Gaby Hoffmann, “Transparent”
Anna Chlumsky, “Veep”

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Maura Tierney, “The Affair”
Maggie Smith, “Downton Abbey”
Lena Headey, “Game Of Thrones”
Emilia Clarke, “Game Of Thrones”
Maisie Williams, “Game Of Thrones”
Constance Zimmer, “UnREAL”

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or Movie
Melissa Leo, “All The Way”
Regina King, “American Crime”
Sarah Paulson, “American Horror Story: Hotel”
Kathy Bates, “American Horror Story: Hotel”
Jean Smart, “Fargo”
Olivia Colman, “The Night Manager”

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Bob Newhart, “The Big Bang Theory”Tracy Morgan, “Saturday Night Live”Larry David, “Saturday Night Live”Bradley Whitford, “Transparent”Martin Mull, “Veep”Peter MacNicol, “Veep”

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
Max von Sydow, “Game Of Thrones”Michael J. Fox, “The Good Wife”Reg E. Cathey, “House Of Cards”Mahershala Ali , “House Of Cards”Paul Sparks , “House Of Cards”Hank Azaria, “Ray Donovan”

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Laurie Metcalf, “The Big Bang Theory”Christine Baranski, “The Big Bang Theory”Tina Fey & Amy Poehler, “Saturday Night Live”Melissa McCarthy, “Saturday Night Live”Amy Schumer, “Saturday Night Live”Melora Hardin, “Transparent “

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
Margo Martindale, “The Americans”
Carrie Preston, “The Good Wife”
Laurie Metcalf, “Horace And Pete”
Ellen Burstyn, “House Of Cards”
Molly Parker, “House Of Cards”
Allison Janney, “Masters Of Sex”

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Rob Corddry, “Childrens Hospital”
Rob Huebel, “Childrens Hospital”
Lou Diamond Phillips, “The Crossroads Of History“
Oscar Nuñez, “The Crossroads Of History“
Jack McBrayer as Ollie, “Your Pretty Face Is Going To Hell”

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Patrika Darbo, “Acting Dead”
Erinn Hayes, “Childrens Hospital “
Janet Varney, “Everyone’s Crazy But Us”
Michelle Ang, “Fear The Walking Dead: Flight 462”
Tracie Thoms, “Send Me: an original web series”

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
Seth MacFarlane, “Family Guy”
Trey Parker, “South Park”
Matt Stone, “South Park “
Keegan-Michael Key, “SuperMansion”
Chris Pine, “SuperMansion”

Outstanding Animated Program
Archer
Bob’s Burgers
Phineas and Ferb Last Day of Summer
The Simpsons
South Park

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
Adventure Time
The Powerpuff Girls
Robot Chicken
SpongeBob SquarePants
Steven Universe

 

Outstanding Narrator
Adrien Brody, “Breakthrough”
Keith David, “Jackie Robinson”
Anthony Mendez, “Jane The Virgin”
David Attenborough, “Life Story”
Laurence Fishburne, “Roots”

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

Ryan Seacrest, “American Idol”
Tom Bergeron, “Dancing With The Stars”
Jane Lynch, “Hollywood Game Night”
Steve Harvey, “Little Big Shots starring Steve Harvey”
Heidi Klum, Tim Gunn, “Project Runway”
RuPaul, “RuPaul’s Drag Race”

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Event Or Award Special
Grease: Live
He Named Me Malala
Lemonade
The Oscars
The Wiz Live!

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
Modern Family
Silicon Valley
Transparent
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Veep

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
Downton Abbey
Game Of Thrones
House Of Cards
Mr. Robot
Orange Is The New Black

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
Fargo
Grease: Live
The Night Manager
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Roots

Outstanding Choreography
America’s Best Dance Crew – Routines: Runaway Baby/Take U There/Summer Thing
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend – Routines: I’m So Good at Yoga/A Boy Band Made Up of Four Joshes/SettleFor Me
Dancing With The Stars – Routines: Footprints In The Sand/Grace Kelly/Cry Little Sister
So You Think You Can Dance – Routine: Dibidy Dop
So You Think You Can Dance – Routines: Beautiful Friends/November/Gimme All Your Love

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
The Big Bang Theory
Mom
Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
The Soul Man

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
Bates Motel
Downton Abbey
Game Of Thrones
Gotham
Homeland
House Of Cards
The Man In The High Castle

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie
Fargo
Luther
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Cartel Land
He Named Me Malala
Mapplethorpe: Look At The Picture
What Happened, Miss Simone?

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program
The Amazing Race
Deadliest Catch
Intervention
Life Below Zero
Project Runway
Survivor

Outstanding Commercial
Dear Peyton – Gatorade
Love Has No Labels – Ad Council
Marilyn – Snickers
Paper – Honda
Year In Search 2015 – Google

Outstanding Costumes For A Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series Or Movie
“Downton Abbey”
“Game Of Thrones”
“Outlander”
“The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”
“Roots “

Outstanding Costumes For A Contemporary Series, Limited Series Or Movie
“American Horror Story: Hotel”
“Empire”
“The Good Wife”
“Grace And Frankie”
“Transparent”

Outstanding Costumes For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program
“Dancing With The Stars”
“Grease: Live”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race”
“Saturday Night Live”
The Wiz Live!”

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
Aziz Ansari, “Master Of None”
Alec Berg, “Silicon Valley”
Mike Judge, “Silicon Valley”
Jill Soloway, “Transparent “
Dave Mandel, “Veep”
Chris Addison, “Veep”
Dale Stern, “Veep”

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
Michael Engler, “Downton Abbey”
Miguel Sapochnik, “Game Of Thrones”
Jack Bender, “Game Of Thrones”
Lesli Linka Glatter, “Homeland”
Steven Soderbergh, “The Knick”
David Hollander, “Ray Donovan”

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special
Jay Roach, “All The Way”
Noah Hawley, “Fargo”
Susanne Bier, “The Night Manager”
Ryan Murphy, “The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”
Anthony Hemingway, “The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”
John Singleton, “The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
Ryan McFaul, “Inside Amy Schumer”
Paul Pennolino, “Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”
Tim Mancinelli, “The Late Late Show With James Corden”
Don Roy King, “Saturday Night Live”
Dave Diomedi, “The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon”

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
Beth McCarthy-Miller,  “Adele Live In New York City”
Chris Rock, “Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo”
Louis J. Horvitz, “58th Grammy Awards”
Thomas Kail, Alex Rudzinski, “Grease: Live”
Glenn Weiss, “The Kennedy Center Honors”
Kahlil Joseph, Beyoncé Knowles Carter, “Lemonade”

Outstanding Directing For A Nonfiction Program
Matthew Heineman, “Cartel Land”
David Gelb, “Chef’s Table”
Davis Guggenheim, “He Named Me Malala”
Laura Ricciardi, Moira Demos, “Making A Murderer “
Liz Garbus, “What Happened, Miss Simone?”

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Kelley Dixon, Chris McCaleb, “Better Call Saul”
Kelley Dixon, “Better Call Saul”
Tim Porter, ”Game Of Thrones”
Katie Weiland, “Game Of Thrones”
Leo Trombetta, “Narcos”

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
Kabir Akhtar, “Crazy Ex-Girlfriend”
Tim Roche, “Silicon Valley”
Brian Merken, “Silicon Valley”
Steven Rasch, “Veep”
Shawn Paper, “Veep”

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
Peter Chakos, “The Big Bang Theory”
Gina Sansom, “Horace And Pete”
Kris Trexler, “Last Man Standing”
Stephen Prime, “Mike & Molly”
Ben Bosse, “Mom”
Darryl Bates, “2 Broke Girls”

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie
Curtis Thurber, Skip Macdonald, “Fargo “
Skip Macdonald, “Fargo “
Adam Penn, “The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”
C. Chi-Yoon Chung, “The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”
Stewart Schill, “The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
“CONAN In Korea”
“Drunk History”
“Key & Peele”
”Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”
“Lemonade”

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program
“Cartel Land”
“He Named Me Malala”
“Making A Murderer”
“Vice”
What Happened, Miss Simone?”

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Or Competition Reality Program
“The Amazing Race”
“Shark Tank”
“Survivor”
“The Voice”
“Who Do You Think You Are? ”

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program
“Born This Way” (“Don’t Limit Me”)
“Born This Way” (“Up Syndrome”)
“Deadliest Catch”
“Naked And Afraid XL”
“Project Greenlight”

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
“Downton Abbey”
“Game Of Thrones”
“The Knick”
“Masters Of Sex”
“Penny Dreadful”

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
“Dancing With The Stars”
“Grease: Live”
“Key & Peele”
“Saturday Night Live”
“The Wiz Live!”

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or Movie
“All The Way”
“American Horror Story: Hotel”
“Fargo”
“The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”
“Roots”

Outstanding Interactive Program
“Conan”
“Game Of Thrones Main Titles 360 Experience”
“The Late Late Show With James Corden”
“Saturday Night Live Interactive Experience”
“Talking Dead Interactive Experience”

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
“American Idol”
“Dancing With The Stars”
“Saturday Night Live”
“So You Think You Can Dance”
“The Voice”

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
“Adele Live In New York City”
“Grease: Live”
“The Oscars”
“Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show”
“The Wiz Live!”

Outstanding Main Title Design
“The Man In The High Castle”
“Marvel’s Jessica Jones”
“Narcos”
“The Night Manager”
“Vinyl”

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
“Game Of Thrones”
“The Knick”
“Penny Dreadful”
“Vikings”
“Vinyl”

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
“Dancing With The Stars”
“Grease: Live”
“Key & Peele”
“Saturday Night Live”
“The Wiz Live!”

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
“Black Sails”
“Game Of Thrones”
“Gotham”
“Marvel’s Daredevil”
“Vikings”

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
“American Horror Story: Hotel”
“Fargo”
“The Night Manager”
“Roots”
“Sherlock: The Abominable Bride”

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)
“Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown”
“Cartel Land”
“He Named Me Malala”
“Making A Murderer”
“What Happened, Miss Simone?”

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
“Better Call Saul”
“Downton Abbey”
“Game Of Thrones”
“House Of Cards”
“Mr. Robot “
“Ray Donovan”

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie
“Fargo”
“The Night Manager”
“The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”
“Sherlock: The Abominable Bride”
“True Detective”

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
“Modern Family”
“Mozart In The Jungle”
“Silicon Valley”
“The Simpsons”
“Veep”

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
“Danny Elfman’s Music From The Films Of Tim Burton (Live From Lincoln Center)”
“Grease: Live”
“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”
“The Oscars”
“The Voice”

Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
”All The Way”
“American Horror Story: Hotel”
“Fargo”
“The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”
“Roots”

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or Special
”All The Way”
“American Horror Story: Hotel”
“Game Of Thrones”
“Penny Dreadful”
“The Walking Dead”

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
”Bates Motel”
”Chef’s Table”
”Limitless”
”Minority Report”
”Mr. Robot”
“Penny Dreadful”

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
All The Way”
”Descendants”
”Fargo”
”Jesse Stone: Lost In Paradise”
”The Night Manager”
”War & Peace”

Outstanding Music Direction
“Danny Elfman’s Music From The Films Of Tim Burton (Live From Lincoln Center)”
“Jazz At The White House”
“Sinatra: Voice For A Century (Live From Lincoln Center)”
“Smithsonian Salutes Ray Charles: In Performance At The White House”
“A Very Murray Christmas”

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
“Crazy Ex-Girlfriend” / Song Title: Settle For Me
“Empire” / Song Title: Good People
“Galavant” / Song Title: A New Season
“Garfunkel and Oates: Trying To Be Special” • Song Title: Frozen Lullaby
“The Hunting Ground” • Song Title: ‘Til It Happens To You

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend”
“Marvel’s Jessica Jones”
“Narcos”
“The Night Manager”
“Sense8”
“The Whispers”

Outstanding Variety Talk Series
“Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee“
“Jimmy Kimmel Live“
“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver“
“The Late Late Show With James Corden“
“Real Time With Bill Maher“
“The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon“

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
“Documentary Now!“
“Drunk History“
“Inside Amy Schumer “
“Key & Peele“
“Portlandia“
“Saturday Night Live“

Outstanding Variety Special
“Adele Live In New York City“
“Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo“
“The Kennedy Center Honors“
“The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Prime Time Special“
“Lemonade“

Outstanding Special Class Program
“The 73rd Annual Golden Globe Awards”
“Grease: Live”
“The Oscars”
“Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show”
“69th Annual Tony Awards”

Outstanding Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
“Childrens Hospital“
“Fear The Walking Dead: Flight 462“
“Hack Into Broad City“
“Her Story“
“UnREAL The Auditions“
“Epic Rap Battles Of History“
“Gay Of Thrones“
“Honest Trailers“
“Making A Scene With James Franco“
“Park Bench With Steve Buscemi“

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series
“Inside Look: The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story“
“Jay Leno’s Garage“
“National Endowment For The Arts: United States Of Arts“
“Roots: A New Vision“
“A Year In Space“

Outstanding Children’s Program
“Dog With A Blog“
“Girl Meets World“
“It’s Your 50th Christmas, Charlie Brown!“
“Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Hello, I Must Be Going! 25 Years Of Nick News With Linda Ellerbee“
“School Of Rock“

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
“Becoming Mike Nichols“
“Everything Is Copy“
“Listen To Me Marlon“
“Mapplethorpe: Look At The Pictures“
“What Happened, Miss Simone?“

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
“American Masters“
“Chef’s Table“
“Making A Murderer“
“The Seventies“
“Woman With Gloria Steinem“

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special
“Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown”
“Inside The Actors Studio”
“Star Talk With Neil deGrasse Tyson”
“The Story Of God With Morgan Freeman”
“Vice”

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking
“The Black Panthers: Vanguard of the Revolution”
“Cartel Land”
“Jim: The James Foley Story”
“Racing Extinction”
“Winter On Fire: Ukraine’s Fight For Freedom”

Outstanding Structured Reality Program
“Antiques Roadshow”
“Lip Sync Battle”
“MythBusters”
“Shark Tank”
“Undercover Boss”

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
“Born This Way”
“Deadliest Catch”
“Gaycation With Ellen Page”
“Intervention”
“Project Greenlight”
“United Shades Of America”

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
“The Amazing Race”
“American Ninja Warrior”
“Dancing With The Stars”
“Project Runway”
“Top Chef”
“The Voice”

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)
“Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown“
“Deadliest Catch“
“Making A Murderer“
“Vice“
“What Happened, Miss Simone?“

Outstanding Special Visual Effects
“Black Sails“
“Game Of Thrones“
“The Man In The High Castle“
“Penny Dreadful“
“Vikings”

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
“Better Call Saul“
“11.22.63“
“Hannibal“
“Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece)“
“The Walking Dead“

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program
“Angie Tribeca“
“Brooklyn Nine-Nine“
“K.C. Undercover“
“Saturday Night Live“
“Shameless“

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie
“The Blacklist“
“Game Of Thrones“
“Gotham“
“Marvel’s Daredevil“
“Rush Hour“

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
“The Big Bang Theory“
“Dancing With The Stars“
“Jimmy Kimmel Live“
“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver“
“Saturday Night Live“
“The Voice“

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
“Adele Live In New York City“
“Grease: Live“
“The Oscars“
“69th Annual Tony Awards“
“The Wiz Live!“

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
Rob Delaney, Sharon Horgan, “Catastrophe“
Aziz Ansari, Alan Yang, “Master Of None”
Dan O’Keefe, “Silicon Valley”
Alec Berg, “Silicon Valley”
David Mandel, “Veep”
Alex Gregory, Peter Huyck, “Veep “
“Veep“

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

The Americans

Joel Fields, Written by

Joe Weisberg, Written by

Downton Abbey

Julian Fellowes, Written by

Game Of Thrones

David Benioff, Written by

D.B. Weiss, Written by

The Good Wife

Robert King, Written by

Michelle King, Written by

Mr. Robot

Sam Esmail, Written by

UnREAL

Marti Noxon, Written by

Sarah Gertrude Shapiro, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special

Fargo

Bob DeLaurentis, Written by

Fargo

Noah Hawley, Written by

The Night Manager

David Farr, Written by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Scott Alexander, Written by

Larry Karaszewski, Written by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

D.V. DeVincentis, Written by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Joe Robert Cole, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee • TBS • JAX Media

Jo Miller, Writer

Samantha Bee, Writer

Ashley Nicole Black, Writer

Pat Cassels, Writer

Mathan Erhardt, Writer

Joe Grossman, Writer

Jason Reich, Writer

Melinda Taub, Writer

Eric Drysdale, Writer

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • JAX Media

Michael Lawrence, Writer

Amy Schumer, Writer

Jessi Klein, Writer

Daniel Powell, Writer

Christine Nangle, Writer

Kim Caramele, Writer

Kyle Dunnigan, Writer

Tami Sagher, Writer

Kurt Metzger, Writer

Claudia O’Doherty, Writer

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions,

Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions

Jay Martel, Writer

Alex Rubens, Writer

Rebecca Drysdale, Writer

Colton Dunn, Writer

Phil Augusta Jackson, Writer

Ian Roberts, Writer

Charlie Sanders, Writer

Rich Talarico, Writer

Jordan Peele, Writer

Keegan-Michael Key, Writer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String

Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Kevin Avery, Writer

Tim Carvell, Writer

Josh Gondelman, Writer

Dan Gurewitch, Writer

Geoff Haggerty, Writer

Jeff Maurer, Writer

John Oliver, Writer

Scott Sherman, Writer

Will Tracy, Writer

Jill Twiss, Writer

Juli Weiner, Writer

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Fred Armisen, Writer

Carrie Brownstein, Writer

Jonathan Krisel, Writer

Graham Wagner, Writer

Karey Dornetto, Writer

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway

Video

Rob Klein, Head Writer

Bryan Tucker, Head Writer

James Anderson, Writer

Jeremy Beiler, Writer

Chris Belair, Writer

Megan Callahan, Writer

Michael Che, Writer

Mikey Day, Writer

Fran Gillespie, Writer

Sudi Green, Writer

Steve Higgins, Writer

Colin Jost, Writer

Zach Kanin, Writer

Chris Kelly, Writer

Erik Kenward, Writer

Paul Masella, Writer

Dave McCary, Writer

Dennis McNicholas, Writer

Seth Meyers, Writer

Lorne Michaels, Writer

Josh Patten, Writer

Katie Rich, Writer

Tim Robinson, Writer

Sarah Schneider, Writer

Pete Schultz, Writer

Streeter Seidell, Writer

Dave Sirus, Writer

Will Stephen, Writer

Kent Sublette, Writer

Julio Torres, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with JAX Media

Amy Schumer, Written by

John Mulaney: The Comeback Kid • Netflix • Irwin Entertainment

John Mulaney, Written by

Patton Oswalt: Talking For Clapping • Netflix • Generate

Patton Oswalt, Written by

Tig Notaro: Boyish Girl Interrupted • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Funny or Die

Tig Notaro, Written by

Triumph’s Election Special 2016 • Hulu • Funny or Die

Robert Smigel, Writer

David Feldman, Writer

RJ Fried, Writer

Michael Koman, Writer

Brian Reich, Writer

Andy Breckman, Writer

Josh Comers, Writer

Raj Desai, Writer

Jarrett Grode, Writer

Ben Joseph, Writer

Matthew Kirsch, Writer

Michael Lawrence, Writer

Craig Rowin, Writer

Zach Smilovitz, Writer

David Taylor, Writer

Andy Weinberg, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Borneo • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions

Anthony Bourdain, Written by

Everything Is Copy – Nora Ephron: Scripted & Unscripted • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in

association with Consolidated Documentaries and Loveless Productions

Jacob Bernstein, Written by

Jackie Robinson • PBS • Florentine Films

David McMahon, Written by

Sarah Burns, Written by

Making A Murderer • Eighteen Years Lost • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix

Laura Ricciardi, Written by

Moira Demos, Written by

Walt Disney (American Experience) • PBS • A Sarah Colt Productions film with the participation of

ARTE for American Experience

Mark Zwonitzer, Telescript by

Sarah Colt, Story by

Tom Jennings, Story by

 


Subscribe to Rewind 100.7's blog!

Get the updates on the Classic Hits, concerts, and contests straight to your inbox with our weekly emails.

* indicates required
Comments
To Top